Here Goes The Full List Of APC Senatorial Candidates Submitted To INEC For 2023 Nigeria Election
ABIA STATE
Chief Hon. Emeka Atuma (Abia Central)
Senator Orji Uzor Kalu (Abia North)
Hon. Blessing Nwagba (Abia South)
ADAMAWA STATE
Abdulaziz Nyako (Adamawa Central)
Elisha Cliff Ishaku (Adamawa North)
Adamu Ismaila (Adamawa South)
AKWA IBOM STATE
Emaeyak Ukpong (Akwa Ibom North East)
Sen. Godswill Obot Akpabio (Akwa Ibom northwest)
Martins Udo-Inyang (Akwa Ibom South)
ANAMBRA STATE
Okelekwe E. Boniface (Anambra Central)
Ify E. Anaozuonwu (Anambra North)
Hon. Chukwuma Umeoji (Anambra South)
BAUCHI STATE
Uba Nana Umar (Bauchi Central)
Sirajo Tanko Mohammed (Bauchi North)
Shehu Buba Umar (Bauchi South)
BAYELSA STATE
Timipa Orunimighe (Bayelsa Central)
Degi-Eremienyo (Bayelsa East) *****
Wilson Dauyegha (Bayelsa West)
BENUE STATE
Hon. Emmanuel Udende (Benue North East)
Titus Zam (Benue North West)
Daniel Onjeh (Benue South)
BORNO STATE
Kashim Shettima (Borno Central)
Mohammed Tahir Monguno (Borno North)
Mohammed Ali Ndume (Borno South)
CROSS-RIVER STATE
Hon. Eteng J. Williams (Cross-River Central)
Hon. Martin Orim (Cross-River North)
Asuquo Ekpeyong (Cross-River South)
DELTA STATE
Ede Dafinone (Delta Central)
Peter Nwaoboshi (Delta North)
Joel Onowakpo Thomas (Delta South)
EBONYI STATE
Emeka Kenneth Eze (Ebonyi Central)
Onyeka Nwaebonyi Peter (Ebonyi North)
Dave Nweze Umahi (Ebonyi South)
EDO STATE
Monday Okpebholo (Edo Central)
Adams Oshiomhole (Edo North)
Valentine Asuen (Edo South)
EKITI STATE
Michael Opeyemi Bamidele (Ekiti Central)
Cyril Oluwole Fasuyi (Ekiti North)
Adaramodu Adeyemo (Ekiti South)
ENUGU STATE
Adaku Ogbu Aguocha (Enugu East)
Simon Ejike Eze (Enugu North)
Oby Nwofor (Enugu South)
GOMBE STATE
Mohammed Danjuma Goje (Gombe Central)
Sa’idu Ahmed Alkali (Gombe North)
Joshua M. Lidani (Gombe South)
IMO STATE
Prince Alex Mbata (Imo East)
Hon. Patrick Ndubueze (Imo North)
Sen. Osita Izunaso (Imo West)
JIGAWA STATE
Ahmed Abdulhamid (Jigawa North-East)
Babangida Hussaini (Jigawa North-West)
Tijjani Ibrahim Kiyawa (Jigawa South-West)
KADUNA STATE
Muhammad Sani Abdullahi (Kaduna Central)
Suleiman Abdu Kwari (Kaduna North)
Bulus Audu (Kaduna South)
KANO STATE
Abdulsalam Zaura (Kano Central)
Sen. Barau Jibrin (Kano North)
Sen. Kabiru Gaya (Kano South)
KATSINA STATE
AbdulAziz Musa Yar’Adua (Katsina Central)
Nasiru Sani Zangon Daura (Katsina North)
Mukhtar Muhammed Dandutse (Katsina South)
KEBBI STATE
Sen. Atiku Abubakar Bagudu (Kebbi Central)
Hussaini Sulaiman Kangiwa (Kebbi North)
Sen. Bala Ibn Na’Allah (Kebbi South)
KOGI STATE
Ohere Abubakar (Kogi Central)
Sen Isah Jibrin (Kogi East)
Karimi Sunday Steve (Kogi West)
KWARA STATE
Saliu Mustapha (Kwara Central)
Sadiq Suleiman Umar (Kwara North)
Sen. Lola Issa Ashiru (Kwara South)
LAGOS STATE
Hon. Eshilokun Wasiu Sanni (Lagos Central)
Sen. Mukhail A. Abiru (Lagos East)
Idiat Oluranti Adebule (Lagos West)
NASARAWA STATE
Danladi Halilu ESQ (Nasarawa North)
Tanko Almakura (Nasarawa South)
Shehu Tukur (Nasarawa West)
NIGER STATE
Mohammed Sani Musa (Niger East)
Abubakar Sani Bello (Niger North)
Bima Muhammad Enagi (Niger South)
OGUN STATE
Shuaib Salisu (Ogun Central)
Olugbenga Daniel (Ogun East)
Sen. Olamilekan Adeola (Ogun West)
ONDO SOUTH
Adeniyi Adegbonire SAN (Ondo Central)
Ipinsagba Olajide (Ondo North)
Jimoh Ibrahim (Ondo South)
OSUN STATE
Ajibola Basiru (Osun Central)
Israel Famurewa (Osun East)
Amidu Tadese Raheem (Osun West)
OYO STATE
Dr. Yunus Akintunde (Oyo Central)
Sen. Fatai Buhari (Oyo North)
Sarafa Ali (Oyo South)
PLATEAU STATE
Hon. Diiket Satso Plang (Plateau Central)
Christopher Giwa (Plateau North)
Rt. Hon. Simon B. Lalong (Plateau South)
RIVERS STATE
Ndubuisi U. Nwankwo (Rivers East)
Oji N. Ngofa (Rivers South East)
Asita Honourable O. (Rivers West)
SOKOTO STATE
Ibrahim Lamido (Sokoto East)
Sen. Aliyu Magatakarda Wammako (Sokoto North)
Ibrahim Danbaba Abdullahi (Sokoto South)
TARABA STATE
Marafa Bashir Abba (Taraba Central)
Sani Danladi Abubakar (Taraba North)
Danjuma Usman Shiddi (Taraba South)
YOBE STATE
Ibrahim Gaidam (Yobe East)
Sen. Ahmad Lawan (Yobe North)
Sen. Mohammed Bomai (Yobe South)
ZAMFARA STATE
Sen. Kabiru Marafa (Zamfara Central)
Sen. Sahabi Alhaji Ya’u (Zamfara North)
AbdulAziz Yari Abubakar (Zamfara West)
FCT
Hon. Zakaria Angulu
The above list is APC Senatorial candidates submitted to INEC for the 2023 General election in Nigeria
Are you a politician, Political party, supporter, or businessman? We have The Nigeria Database which you can use to reach millions of Nigerians with a click. Just Check The Links Below
Download Phone Numbers of Nigerians 2022 Released
Get The 1 Million Plus Nigeria Leads Database Of People: 100% Active Users
Download 172 Countries Databases, Email Database Phone Numbers Database With Names, etc
Download Nigeria Business Database GSM Number And Email Database
Download Over 50 Millions Email Database Of Nigeria
ALSO Get The: WhatsApp Bulk Sender App, With WhatsApp Marketing Step By Step Masterclass 2022
Let’s help you reach thousands to millions of Nigerians with a click. start now by clicking on any of the above links, we also have Whatsapp Bulk Sender that allow you to send thousands to millions of Whatsapp messages on a go
Cheers and stay safe, Remember is your right to vote and be voted for, Get Your PVC, if you are yet to do so Please its important that you have your Permanent Voters Card (PVC) as this will enable you to participate in the upcoming 2023 General election in Nigeria
Related posts:
Search NairaLearn Courses, News, Latest Jobs And Blog Post
NairaLearn Digest
- Promote Your Business Slow And Productive Online
- Ways To Make More Money Online Fast With Leads
- How To Do Effective Email Marketing In 2024
- Only 5% Of Nigerians Have Over ₦500k In Their Bank Accounts (Finance Minister)
- The Naira Hits ₦2000/1£ And ₦1930/$1 All Time Low
- 6 Sure Ways To Success (Build Leads Consistently)
- Start It, Build It, And Grow It
- 3 Effective Ways To Reach A Large Number Of People Online